Choose an option
All projects
All videos
All 3D Models
Foundation
First Year
Intermediate 1
Intermediate 2
Intermediate 3
Intermediate 4
Intermediate 5
Intermediate 6
Intermediate 7
Intermediate 8
Intermediate 9
Intermediate 10
Intermediate 11
Intermediate 12
Intermediate 13
Diploma 1
Diploma 2
Diploma 3
Diploma 4
Diploma 5
Diploma 6
Diploma 7
Diploma 9
Diploma 10
Diploma 11
Diploma 14
Diploma 16
Diploma 17
Diploma 18
Media Studies
Spatial Performance & Design
Building Conservation
Design Research Lab Phase I
Design Research Lab Phase II
Emergent Technologies and Design
History & Critical Thinking
Housing & Urbanism
Landscape Urbanism
Sustainable Environmental Design
Projective Cities
PhD Programme
Exhibitions
Membership
Publications
AA Archives
Visiting School
AA Bookshop
AA Life
VIEW 3D CITY SCAPE
Madrid - Visiting School
Lara Yegenoglu - Diploma 14
Zeina Derry - Diploma 10
Jason Men - Diploma 6
San Francisco - Visiting School
Kyung-kuk Kang - Intermediate 10
Katayoun NekourouyMotlagh - First Year
SCL - Design Research Lab Phase II
Bangkok, Thailand - Sustainable Environmental Design
Cliff Tan - Diploma 1
Tel Aviv, Israel - Sustainable Environmental Design
Sadia Rahman - Intermediate 11
Saturday Gallery Talks And Trips - Membership
Core Studio II: Urban Systems - Emergent Technologies and Design
Workshops And Studio - Spatial Performance & Design
Kensuke Hotta - PhD Programme
Maria Olmos Zunica - Diploma 5
Andra Mazilu - Diploma 9
Wenjun Zheng - Intermediate 6
Tsz-yan Wong - First Year
Atira Ariffin - Diploma 16
Naida Iljazovic - Diploma 18
Sao Paulo - Visiting School
Salvador Folque De Mendoca - Diploma 18
Iris Gramegna - Intermediate 12
Asnago Vender Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Yongpeng Liu - Diploma 3
Jenny Hill - Diploma 14
Patricia Martin Del Guayo - PhD Programme
Raphael-zwi Fogel - Intermediate 3
Lee Fang - Intermediate 4
Bjarke Ingels Book Launch - AA Bookshop
HCT Debates - History & Critical Thinking
Berkin Islam - Intermediate 4
Amalia G - Foundation
Nicolas Chung - Diploma 2
Ivonne Santoyo-Orozco - PhD Programme
Wun Yee Lelia Ku - Diploma 11
Kirk Kwok Yu Hin - Diploma 1
Patricia Moericke - Intermediate 12
Eleni Axioti - PhD Programme
Slovenia - Visiting School
February - AA Life
Roman Lovegrove - Intermediate 13
Alexander Zhukov - Diploma 9
Susan S S Li - Diploma 4
Albane Duvillier - Diploma 7
X-Strata - Design Research Lab Phase II
Anouk Ahlborn - Diploma 9
OWO - Design Research Lab Phase II
Thao P Nguyen - Intermediate 5
Anatolios Stathiou - Intermediate 11
Krists Ernstsons - Diploma 18
Yuen Low - Intermediate 6
Alexandra Vougia - PhD Programme
Xiao Von Chua - Diploma 16
Core Studio I: Material Systems - Emergent Technologies and Design
Yufei Li - Diploma 6
Lempedusa, Italy I - Sustainable Environmental Design
Marietta Kakkoura - Diploma 18
Ines Tazi - Intermediate 9
Simon Goddard - Projective Cities
Patrick Morris - Diploma 6
Assaf Kimmel - Intermediate 3
Frederique Paraskevas - Diploma 5
Video: Intermediate - Media Studies
Tommaso Sordon - Intermediate 10
Anya Martsenko - Intermediate 7
AerialFloss - Design Research Lab Phase I
Nabil Randeree - Intermediate 9
Emily Hayden - Intermediate 11
August - AA Life
Night School Book Club - AA Bookshop
Paolo Emilio Pisano - Intermediate 2
Gattegno-Jacob - Diploma 18
Athens - Visiting School
Potential Monuments Of Unrealised Futures - Exhibitions
Patricia De Souza Leão Müller - Intermediate 12
Isotta Cornacchia Biasion - Intermediate 1
Kenneth Chow - Intermediate 7
Jacek Rewinski - Intermediate 5
Ali El-hashimi - Intermediate 13
Mads Bjørn Christiansen - Intermediate 7
Ali Farzaneh - PhD Programme
Sardinia - Spatial Performance & Design
Cut And Paste - Media Studies
Richard Brine: Defensive Structures In The British Landscape - Exhibitions
Michael Ho - Intermediate 1
Kevin Leung - Intermediate 9
Yu-hsiang Wang - Intermediate 2
T-sa Forum - Visiting School
MakeLab - Visiting School
Catarina Sampaio Cruz - Diploma 9
Gleb Sheykin - Intermediate 7
Pablo Sanchez Lopez - Diploma 10
Hye Rim Lee - Intermediate 10
Haiti - Visiting School
Hunter Doyle - First Year
Jinkyu Moon - Diploma 16
Anti-Bot - Design Research Lab Phase II
Mizue Katayama - Intermediate 6
Regina Shi Qi Ng - Diploma 1
Daria A Moussavi - First Year
Adolfo Del Valle - Intermediate 7
Yu Lim - Diploma 6
Painting Architecture - Media Studies
Ami Matsumoto - Diploma 11
Madiha Ahmad - Diploma 1
Ezgi Terzioglu - Foundation
Francesco Catemario Di Quadri - Intermediate 6
Su Yi Choi - Diploma 16
Luca Gamberini - Intermediate 6
Summer School - Visiting School
Olimpia Presutti - Intermediate 8
Gian Andrea Diana - Intermediate 11
Wei Qi Lim - Diploma 11
R4D4 - Design Research Lab Phase II
Federico Turina - Diploma 16
November - AA Life
Matteo Agnoletto - Intermediate 5
Jingru Cyan Cheng - PhD Programme
Davide Sacconi - PhD Programme
LOCI - Design Research Lab Phase I
Setting Out - Media Studies
Patricia Roig - Intermediate 2
Donika Llakmani - Diploma 18
Shidi Fu - First Year
Tuan Anh Tran - Intermediate 5
Ye-Jin Lee - First Year
Chennai - Visiting School
Nicholas Masterton - Diploma 6
Dimitar Dobrev - Diploma 16
Dionysis Tzakis - Diploma 3
Paul Challis - Diploma 2
Sensorial Environments - Media Studies
Alvaro Arancibia Tagle - PhD Programme
Adaptable Morphodynamics - Emergent Technologies and Design
Samaneh Moafi - PhD Programme
Luke Decker - Foundation
Seoul Summer - Visiting School
Mark Mc-glynn - Diploma 11
SOFT BODY - Design Research Lab Phase I
Qin Zhao - Diploma 5
MArch Design Theses - Housing & Urbanism
Dublin - Building Conservation
Jordan - Visiting School
Anna Muzychak - Diploma 3
Kosha Ahmadi - Intermediate 7
Palita Rompotiyoke - Intermediate 5
Tanjore, India - Sustainable Environmental Design
Raz Keltsh - Diploma 17
Arefeh Sanaei - Intermediate 10
Zineb Lemseffer - First Year
Valerie Cho - First Year
Tectonuity - Design Research Lab Phase II
Takero Shimazaki Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Publications - Publications
Fearghus Raftery - Diploma 10
Raphael Iruzun Martins - Intermediate 13
Caroline Esclapez - Intermediate 9
Nihal Al Sabbagh - PhD Programme
Maeda - Visiting School
Camilla Tufte Sand - Diploma 10
F4F - Design Research Lab Phase I
New York - Visiting School
Curved Folding Workshop - Emergent Technologies and Design
March - AA Life
Beijing - Visiting School
Dunya Thaer Hatem Shamkhi - Diploma 18
MINH-DUC LE - Diploma 2
Jonathan Skerritt - Diploma 6
Giovanazzi - Foundation
Matthew Hepburn - Intermediate 4
Carolin Bongartz - Intermediate 10
Puerto Rico - Visiting School
Jinah Kim - Intermediate 5
Jocelyn Arnold - Intermediate 12
Elif Erdine - PhD Programme
Qinyang Zhu - Intermediate 2
Sydney - Visiting School
Barcelona - Visiting School
Alexander Ball - Intermediate 7
Roberto Boettger - Diploma 11
Jonas Popp - First Year
Anastasija Binevich - Diploma 14
Plinthos - Design Research Lab Phase I
Vidhi Goel - Intermediate 11
Yantian Zhou - Diploma 14
Jiadong Qiang - Diploma 7
Henry Ngo Si Yuan - Intermediate 3
Nathalie Grace Reifschneider - First Year
Richard John Seymour - Diploma 6
Alexandra Savtchenko-Belskaia - Intermediate 2
TWIST: Design/Build Project - Emergent Technologies and Design
Ludwig Leo: Ausschnitt - Five Projects From 1960s West Berlin - Exhibitions
AA Collections And AA XX 100 Collections - Membership
MinusPlus - Design Research Lab Phase I
Omer Hadar - Intermediate 12
Architecture In Translation - History & Critical Thinking
Hydrological Urban City - Emergent Technologies and Design
Antonin Hautefort - Intermediate 8
Lechaczynski Katia - Foundation
Marion Delaporte - First Year
October - AA Life
Salones De Eventos - Freddy Mamani Silvestre - Exhibitions
Alix Biehler - First Year
Ordinary Takeover - Exhibitions
Rebecca Ploj - Intermediate 1
Sabrina Morreale - Diploma 9
Natacha Pradere - Intermediate 6
Taek Gyun Won - Foundation
Hunter Devine - Diploma 10
Shapes Of Fiction - Media Studies
AA Honours 2014 - Exhibitions
Ricardo Ruivo Pereira - PhD Programme
Video: First Year - Media Studies
Joshua Harskamp - Intermediate 1
July - AA Life
Fortune Penniman - Diploma 5
Laura Lim Sam - Diploma 5
Bilbao - Visiting School
Yassmina Jaoude - Intermediate 8
MRVL - Design Research Lab Phase I
Steven Price - Diploma 10
Thomas Holan - Diploma 16
A Clockwork Jerusalem - Exhibitions
Sensy Mania - Foundation
Luis Ortega Govela - Diploma 14
Yonathan Moore - Intermediate 3
Marie-Louise Raue - Diploma 1
Shu-en-sarah Goh - Intermediate 4
Gabriel Wulf - Intermediate 7
Seungah Choi - Intermediate 13
Selin Arisal - First Year
Bodo Neuss - Intermediate 9
Westerlund - Diploma 2
London Design Workshop - Housing & Urbanism
Ioana Man - Intermediate 12
Alexandra Shatalova - Intermediate 12
Sho Ito - Diploma 7
Responsive Growth System - Emergent Technologies and Design
Emmanuelle Siedes - Diploma 14
Gabriel Felmer - PhD Programme
AArchitecture - Membership
EDWARD ZHIYI LI - Intermediate 4
Gabriela García De Cortázar Galleguillos - PhD Programme
Jakob Skote - Intermediate 11
Jiehui Chen - Intermediate 3
Arya Arabshahi - Intermediate 12
New Geographies Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Lucy Moroney - Diploma 7
Alessandro Magliani - Intermediate 7
Vidhya Pushpanathan - Diploma 5
January - AA Life
Michael Cheung - Intermediate 6
Rem Koolhas Book Signing - AA Bookshop
April - AA Life
Guillem Pons - Projective Cities
Adi Krainer - Intermediate 10
Shereen Doummar - Intermediate 11
Moad Musbahi - First Year
Jeanne Clerc - Intermediate 8
Jasen-Zi-Xian Kok - First Year
Berlin - Visiting School
Yana Petrova - Projective Cities
June - AA Life
Nabla Yahya - Intermediate 5
Natalie Eugenia Ow - Intermediate 3
Patricia De Osma - Intermediate 8
Mohammed Makki - PhD Programme
Norine Chu - Diploma 5
Oskar Johanson - Intermediate 12
Amaya Hernandez - Foundation
Hasan Al-Rashid - First Year
Lorenzo Lo Schiavo - Intermediate 1
Ana Maria Nicolaescu - Intermediate 1
New Acquisitions - AA Archives
Constantine Lemos - Diploma 2
Tanya Lee-Monteiro - First Year
Amar Mehta - Intermediate 8
Trichy, India - Sustainable Environmental Design
Leong-nin Chan - Intermediate 6
Maryam Almana Alfalasi - Intermediate 13
Richard Martin Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Lydia Liu - Intermediate 13
Da Da Digital - Media Studies
Roi Levin - First Year
Kwong Kit Lam Jerry - Diploma 16
Lola Conte - Intermediate 1
Orders Exercise - Building Conservation
Andrea Wong - Diploma 14
Bianca Moldoveanu - Diploma 18
Sojae An - Intermediate 4
B-Side - Design Research Lab Phase I
Yiling Zhang - Diploma 7
Raya Shaban - Intermediate 8
Ke-Bo Tsai - Intermediate 2
Julian Bächle - First Year
Aditnalta - Visiting School
Maria Radjenovic - Diploma 4
Sandy Lee - Diploma 7
Chak Hin Leung - First Year
William Hutchins Orr - PhD Programme
Niloofar Kakhi - PhD Programme
Jake Harrison Parkin - First Year
Esha Sikander - First Year
BLOW UP - Design Research Lab Phase I
Soft System - Design Research Lab Phase I
Andreea Vasilcin - Intermediate 1
Ali Mirzaei - Intermediate 11
Emergence And Design - Emergent Technologies and Design
Won-Ho Chi - Foundation
Merate Barakat - PhD Programme
Anny Stephanou - Diploma 9
Projection And Speculation - Media Studies
Lara Behmoaram De Toledo - Diploma 6
Aarohi Bakeri - First Year
NoMad - Design Research Lab Phase II
Cheryl Lim - Intermediate 9
Terrance Tae Hyuk Kim - Diploma 7
Short Design Workshops - Housing & Urbanism
Jan Kaplicky Drawings - Exhibitions
Frankfurt - Visiting School
Las Pozas - Visiting School
Thanas Apilikitsmai - Intermediate 4
Alma Hawker - First Year
Boundless Pneumatics - Design Research Lab Phase I
International Design Workshop - Recife - Housing & Urbanism
Lacey Green - Visiting School
Dr Frontini (Dalia Matsuura) - Intermediate 9
Nailu Chen - Diploma 17
Jesper V Henriksson - Diploma 14
Sahir Patel- - Intermediate 1
Little Architect - Visiting School
Yonatan Buchhandler - Diploma 10
Jun-wei Koh - Foundation
Reem Nasir - Diploma 5
Ogunsanya - First Year
Digitising Historic Posters - AA Archives
Di Zhan - Diploma 17
Streatfeild - Diploma 3
Natali Markantonatou - Diploma 6
Michela Bonomo - Diploma 14
Eleni Tzavellou - Diploma 4
Quadrant - Design Research Lab Phase II
Pavlos Pieridis - Diploma 18
Yah-chuen-shen - Diploma 5
Ibiza - Spatial Performance & Design
Patras - Visiting School
Term 1 Performance - Spatial Performance & Design
Sorina Siddall - Diploma 10
Costandis Kizis - PhD Programme
Kwang-Yi Goh - Foundation
Maridia Kafetzopoulou - Diploma 9
Erez Ezra - Diploma 5
September - AA Life
May - AA Life
OSTEOBOTICS - Design Research Lab Phase II
Tehran - Visiting School
Chiloe, Chile - Sustainable Environmental Design
Hana Shokr - Intermediate 8
Louise Underhill - Diploma 14
Al-Mouasher - Diploma 18
December - AA Life
Veronika Janovcova - Intermediate 10
Mikhaila Fam - Diploma 6
Littoral Negotiations - Landscape Urbanism
Ema Hana Kacar - Intermediate 13
Seoul Winter - Visiting School
Materiality Of Colour - Media Studies
Richard Leung - Diploma 14
Jeddah - Visiting School
Nathan Su - Intermediate 3
Hao Wen Lim - Diploma 4
Lyon - Visiting School
Samuel Esses - Diploma 2
Xuecheng Wang - First Year
Ioannis Kanakas - Intermediate 4
Projective Sandscape - Landscape Urbanism
Sebastian Tiew - Intermediate 7
Bozar - Diploma 2
Ping-hsiang Chen - Diploma 16
Jihane-May Slaoui - Foundation
Ronghua Lei - Intermediate 9
Tensional Integrity - Design Research Lab Phase II
Jonathan Wong - Diploma 2
InFORMation - Design Research Lab Phase I
Chan Ka Yu - First Year
Ananya Nevatia - First Year
Lorenzo Perri - Diploma 5
Chloe Hudson - First Year
Ada Keco - Diploma 1
Beatrice Melli - Intermediate 9
Nena Aru - Foundation
LociMAKE - Visiting School
Chiyan Ho - Intermediate 1
Yasser Dahhan - Diploma 1
Eduardo Andreu González - Diploma 7
Shira Rotem - Intermediate 8
Leni Popovici - Diploma 17
Addison Yick - Diploma 6
Juana Horcajo Rubí - Intermediate 2
Sofia-Pia Belenky - First Year
Drawing On Holl - Steven Holl Architects - Exhibitions
Barbican - Building Conservation
Timothy OHare - Intermediate 10
Kerry Dickinson - Diploma 16
Hyun Chung - Diploma 1
Yoav Caspi - First Year
Nicholas Zembashi - Intermediate 3
Esther Brizard - Foundation
Void - Design Research Lab Phase II
Kay-John Yim - Diploma 18
Wuhan, China - Sustainable Environmental Design
Alex Butterworth - Diploma 14
Andrew Bardzik - Diploma 1
VDKM - Design Research Lab Phase II
SummerDLAB - Visiting School
Erez Levinberg - Diploma 11
Member And Alumni Events - Membership
Panagiotis Demiris - Diploma 11
Eric Swyngedouw Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Chris Johnson - Diploma 7
Alvaro Calle Moreno - Intermediate 7
Daria Gavrilova - Intermediate 10
Andrew Yuen - Intermediate 13
Tsz-chun Lam - Intermediate 6
SummerMake - Visiting School
HyperCell - Design Research Lab Phase II
Li Zhang - Diploma 2
Lito Karamitsou - Foundation
Sandra K Kolacz - Intermediate 5
Petro El-Hage - Intermediate 11
Andrew Hum - Diploma 7
Jan Kaplicky Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Ludwig Leo Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Natural Systems And Biomimetics - Emergent Technologies and Design
Design By Words - History & Critical Thinking
Alf Ramnek-petri - Intermediate 5
Jaewon Lee - Diploma 16
Bebe Wongchotsathit - Foundation
Emmanouil Stavrakakis - PhD Programme
Christoph Lenhart - Intermediate 3
Helene Solvay - Diploma 1
All Purpose (A Toutes Fins Utiles) - Exhibitions
Lena Emanuelsen - Diploma 11
Khalid Alsugair - Diploma 11
Surrey, UK - Sustainable Environmental Design
Taking Measure - Media Studies
Yang Yang Chen - Intermediate 11
Kamila Imbir - Intermediate 5
Yu Zheng - Diploma 17
Eva Ibanez - Intermediate 12
Xinyue Zhang - Diploma 4
Santiago - Visiting School
Riverscape Reclamation - Landscape Urbanism
Delta Machine - Landscape Urbanism
Zsuzsa Peter - Intermediate 7
Shaan Patel - Intermediate 1
Jingming Woo - PhD Programme
Anastomising Rivers - Landscape Urbanism
Scrapbooks 1847-1947 - AA Archives
Felix Brinkhege - Diploma 9
Fragkiskos Konstantatos - Diploma 10
Yating Song - Projective Cities
Theclalin Cheung - Diploma 11
Jw - Intermediate 5
Tom Hatzor - Diploma 16
AA Cinema - Membership
Dubai - Visiting School
Foreign Correspondence - Exhibitions