Choose an option
All projects
All videos
All 3D Models
Foundation
First Year
Intermediate 1
Intermediate 2
Intermediate 3
Intermediate 4
Intermediate 5
Intermediate 6
Intermediate 7
Intermediate 8
Intermediate 9
Intermediate 10
Intermediate 11
Intermediate 12
Intermediate 13
Diploma 1
Diploma 2
Diploma 3
Diploma 4
Diploma 5
Diploma 6
Diploma 7
Diploma 9
Diploma 10
Diploma 11
Diploma 14
Diploma 16
Diploma 17
Diploma 18
Media Studies
Spatial Performance & Design
Building Conservation
Design Research Lab Phase I
Design Research Lab Phase II
Emergent Technologies and Design
History & Critical Thinking
Housing & Urbanism
Landscape Urbanism
Sustainable Environmental Design
Projective Cities
PhD Programme
Exhibitions
Membership
Publications
AA Archives
Visiting School
AA Bookshop
AA Life
VIEW 3D CITY SCAPE
Juana Horcajo Rubí - Intermediate 2
Kosha Ahmadi - Intermediate 7
Chennai - Visiting School
Bodo Neuss - Intermediate 9
Constantine Lemos - Diploma 2
Qinyang Zhu - Intermediate 2
VDKM - Design Research Lab Phase II
Assaf Kimmel - Intermediate 3
Trichy, India - Sustainable Environmental Design
Kerry Dickinson - Diploma 16
Luke Decker - Foundation
Esther Brizard - Foundation
Tanya Lee-Monteiro - First Year
Esha Sikander - First Year
Foreign Correspondence - Exhibitions
Andreea Vasilcin - Intermediate 1
Nicolas Chung - Diploma 2
July - AA Life
Tectonuity - Design Research Lab Phase II
Bebe Wongchotsathit - Foundation
Frankfurt - Visiting School
San Francisco - Visiting School
Fearghus Raftery - Diploma 10
Ananya Nevatia - First Year
Projection And Speculation - Media Studies
Ada Keco - Diploma 1
Yana Petrova - Projective Cities
Seungah Choi - Intermediate 13
Addison Yick - Diploma 6
Merate Barakat - PhD Programme
Bozar - Diploma 2
Nathan Su - Intermediate 3
Mark Mc-glynn - Diploma 11
Al-Mouasher - Diploma 18
Mads Bjørn Christiansen - Intermediate 7
Drawing On Holl - Steven Holl Architects - Exhibitions
LOCI - Design Research Lab Phase I
Ali Mirzaei - Intermediate 11
MinusPlus - Design Research Lab Phase I
Maria Radjenovic - Diploma 4
Hao Wen Lim - Diploma 4
Setting Out - Media Studies
Natacha Pradere - Intermediate 6
Painting Architecture - Media Studies
Olimpia Presutti - Intermediate 8
Valerie Cho - First Year
Yonatan Buchhandler - Diploma 10
Beatrice Melli - Intermediate 9
Caroline Esclapez - Intermediate 9
Natalie Eugenia Ow - Intermediate 3
Anna Muzychak - Diploma 3
Video: First Year - Media Studies
Jordan - Visiting School
Plinthos - Design Research Lab Phase I
Santiago - Visiting School
Shira Rotem - Intermediate 8
Alexander Zhukov - Diploma 9
Video: Intermediate - Media Studies
Christoph Lenhart - Intermediate 3
Luca Gamberini - Intermediate 6
Dublin - Building Conservation
MINH-DUC LE - Diploma 2
Curved Folding Workshop - Emergent Technologies and Design
Scrapbooks 1847-1947 - AA Archives
Xuecheng Wang - First Year
Bjarke Ingels Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Yantian Zhou - Diploma 14
Barcelona - Visiting School
Jiadong Qiang - Diploma 7
Kyung-kuk Kang - Intermediate 10
Cut And Paste - Media Studies
Mohammed Makki - PhD Programme
Shu-en-sarah Goh - Intermediate 4
Jinah Kim - Intermediate 5
Ioana Man - Intermediate 12
Core Studio I: Material Systems - Emergent Technologies and Design
Boundless Pneumatics - Design Research Lab Phase I
Emmanuelle Siedes - Diploma 14
Arefeh Sanaei - Intermediate 10
Norine Chu - Diploma 5
Ioannis Kanakas - Intermediate 4
Architecture In Translation - History & Critical Thinking
Jiehui Chen - Intermediate 3
Publications - Publications
Dubai - Visiting School
Yasser Dahhan - Diploma 1
Yuen Low - Intermediate 6
Albane Duvillier - Diploma 7
Saturday Gallery Talks And Trips - Membership
Lempedusa, Italy I - Sustainable Environmental Design
Aditnalta - Visiting School
Oskar Johanson - Intermediate 12
Sadia Rahman - Intermediate 11
Nicholas Masterton - Diploma 6
Terrance Tae Hyuk Kim - Diploma 7
Dionysis Tzakis - Diploma 3
R4D4 - Design Research Lab Phase II
Tsz-yan Wong - First Year
Sebastian Tiew - Intermediate 7
Lucy Moroney - Diploma 7
Alma Hawker - First Year
Soft System - Design Research Lab Phase I
Jenny Hill - Diploma 14
Alf Ramnek-petri - Intermediate 5
Roman Lovegrove - Intermediate 13
Xiao Von Chua - Diploma 16
Barbican - Building Conservation
Marie-Louise Raue - Diploma 1
Patricia De Souza Leão Müller - Intermediate 12
Anouk Ahlborn - Diploma 9
Salvador Folque De Mendoca - Diploma 18
Erez Levinberg - Diploma 11
Shidi Fu - First Year
Orders Exercise - Building Conservation
Jake Harrison Parkin - First Year
A Clockwork Jerusalem - Exhibitions
Cliff Tan - Diploma 1
B-Side - Design Research Lab Phase I
OSTEOBOTICS - Design Research Lab Phase II
Eleni Axioti - PhD Programme
October - AA Life
Nihal Al Sabbagh - PhD Programme
Daria Gavrilova - Intermediate 10
Tommaso Sordon - Intermediate 10
Chris Johnson - Diploma 7
Sandy Lee - Diploma 7
Nathalie Grace Reifschneider - First Year
Iris Gramegna - Intermediate 12
Little Architect - Visiting School
Alexander Ball - Intermediate 7
Hydrological Urban City - Emergent Technologies and Design
London Design Workshop - Housing & Urbanism
International Design Workshop - Recife - Housing & Urbanism
Lyon - Visiting School
SummerMake - Visiting School
Katayoun NekourouyMotlagh - First Year
Pavlos Pieridis - Diploma 18
Dunya Thaer Hatem Shamkhi - Diploma 18
Ezgi Terzioglu - Foundation
Vidhi Goel - Intermediate 11
Kevin Leung - Intermediate 9
Core Studio II: Urban Systems - Emergent Technologies and Design
Madrid - Visiting School
Tehran - Visiting School
Giovanazzi - Foundation
December - AA Life
Richard John Seymour - Diploma 6
Sojae An - Intermediate 4
Da Da Digital - Media Studies
Gabriel Wulf - Intermediate 7
Eduardo Andreu González - Diploma 7
Patrick Morris - Diploma 6
Yiling Zhang - Diploma 7
Las Pozas - Visiting School
NoMad - Design Research Lab Phase II
Alexandra Shatalova - Intermediate 12
Yang Yang Chen - Intermediate 11
Raya Shaban - Intermediate 8
Emily Hayden - Intermediate 11
Federico Turina - Diploma 16
Francesco Catemario Di Quadri - Intermediate 6
AA Cinema - Membership
Richard Brine: Defensive Structures In The British Landscape - Exhibitions
New Acquisitions - AA Archives
November - AA Life
Alessandro Magliani - Intermediate 7
August - AA Life
Kamila Imbir - Intermediate 5
Asnago Vender Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Zineb Lemseffer - First Year
Patricia Moericke - Intermediate 12
April - AA Life
Regina Shi Qi Ng - Diploma 1
Nena Aru - Foundation
Wuhan, China - Sustainable Environmental Design
Elif Erdine - PhD Programme
Hana Shokr - Intermediate 8
Jonathan Wong - Diploma 2
Responsive Growth System - Emergent Technologies and Design
Yufei Li - Diploma 6
Alix Biehler - First Year
Shereen Doummar - Intermediate 11
Ye-Jin Lee - First Year
Dr Frontini (Dalia Matsuura) - Intermediate 9
Westerlund - Diploma 2
Richard Leung - Diploma 14
Digitising Historic Posters - AA Archives
Michael Cheung - Intermediate 6
Gabriel Felmer - PhD Programme
Jw - Intermediate 5
Workshops And Studio - Spatial Performance & Design
All Purpose (A Toutes Fins Utiles) - Exhibitions
Leni Popovici - Diploma 17
Gian Andrea Diana - Intermediate 11
Matthew Hepburn - Intermediate 4
Marion Delaporte - First Year
Leong-nin Chan - Intermediate 6
Maeda - Visiting School
Camilla Tufte Sand - Diploma 10
Projective Sandscape - Landscape Urbanism
Berlin - Visiting School
Eva Ibanez - Intermediate 12
HCT Debates - History & Critical Thinking
Fortune Penniman - Diploma 5
Surrey, UK - Sustainable Environmental Design
Lorenzo Perri - Diploma 5
Tom Hatzor - Diploma 16
Shapes Of Fiction - Media Studies
Amalia G - Foundation
Alvaro Calle Moreno - Intermediate 7
Kenneth Chow - Intermediate 7
Jonas Popp - First Year
Daria A Moussavi - First Year
Anti-Bot - Design Research Lab Phase II
Tel Aviv, Israel - Sustainable Environmental Design
Reem Nasir - Diploma 5
Felix Brinkhege - Diploma 9
Lydia Liu - Intermediate 13
MRVL - Design Research Lab Phase I
Salones De Eventos - Freddy Mamani Silvestre - Exhibitions
Kirk Kwok Yu Hin - Diploma 1
Louise Underhill - Diploma 14
Rebecca Ploj - Intermediate 1
SummerDLAB - Visiting School
Nabil Randeree - Intermediate 9
X-Strata - Design Research Lab Phase II
Patricia Roig - Intermediate 2
Lena Emanuelsen - Diploma 11
Sandra K Kolacz - Intermediate 5
Slovenia - Visiting School
Jeanne Clerc - Intermediate 8
January - AA Life
Sao Paulo - Visiting School
Raphael Iruzun Martins - Intermediate 13
Jonathan Skerritt - Diploma 6
September - AA Life
Laura Lim Sam - Diploma 5
Andrew Bardzik - Diploma 1
Nailu Chen - Diploma 17
Isotta Cornacchia Biasion - Intermediate 1
Niloofar Kakhi - PhD Programme
Sensorial Environments - Media Studies
Emmanouil Stavrakakis - PhD Programme
Takero Shimazaki Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Gleb Sheykin - Intermediate 7
Sardinia - Spatial Performance & Design
Patricia De Osma - Intermediate 8
Ludwig Leo: Ausschnitt - Five Projects From 1960s West Berlin - Exhibitions
MArch Design Theses - Housing & Urbanism
Beijing - Visiting School
Puerto Rico - Visiting School
Potential Monuments Of Unrealised Futures - Exhibitions
Thanas Apilikitsmai - Intermediate 4
Patricia Martin Del Guayo - PhD Programme
Ogunsanya - First Year
Hunter Devine - Diploma 10
Member And Alumni Events - Membership
Ronghua Lei - Intermediate 9
Raz Keltsh - Diploma 17
Kensuke Hotta - PhD Programme
Taking Measure - Media Studies
Bianca Moldoveanu - Diploma 18
Ivonne Santoyo-Orozco - PhD Programme
Andra Mazilu - Diploma 9
Naida Iljazovic - Diploma 18
Madiha Ahmad - Diploma 1
Mikhaila Fam - Diploma 6
Lito Karamitsou - Foundation
Tensional Integrity - Design Research Lab Phase II
Panagiotis Demiris - Diploma 11
Design By Words - History & Critical Thinking
Helene Solvay - Diploma 1
Yu-hsiang Wang - Intermediate 2
Di Zhan - Diploma 17
Sofia-Pia Belenky - First Year
Jeddah - Visiting School
Henry Ngo Si Yuan - Intermediate 3
Arya Arabshahi - Intermediate 12
Lara Yegenoglu - Diploma 14
Ema Hana Kacar - Intermediate 13
Term 1 Performance - Spatial Performance & Design
Littoral Negotiations - Landscape Urbanism
BLOW UP - Design Research Lab Phase I
New York - Visiting School
Costandis Kizis - PhD Programme
Alexandra Savtchenko-Belskaia - Intermediate 2
Void - Design Research Lab Phase II
Julian Bächle - First Year
Wei Qi Lim - Diploma 11
Emergence And Design - Emergent Technologies and Design
Tuan Anh Tran - Intermediate 5
Jingming Woo - PhD Programme
Haiti - Visiting School
Palita Rompotiyoke - Intermediate 5
Kay-John Yim - Diploma 18
Yongpeng Liu - Diploma 3
Simon Goddard - Projective Cities
Anastomising Rivers - Landscape Urbanism
Gattegno-Jacob - Diploma 18
Quadrant - Design Research Lab Phase II
Shaan Patel - Intermediate 1
Seoul Winter - Visiting School
Yoav Caspi - First Year
Tanjore, India - Sustainable Environmental Design
Theclalin Cheung - Diploma 11
Ke-Bo Tsai - Intermediate 2
SOFT BODY - Design Research Lab Phase I
Chiloe, Chile - Sustainable Environmental Design
Antonin Hautefort - Intermediate 8
Wenjun Zheng - Intermediate 6
Nicholas Zembashi - Intermediate 3
Sydney - Visiting School
Bangkok, Thailand - Sustainable Environmental Design
Mizue Katayama - Intermediate 6
Qin Zhao - Diploma 5
Thao P Nguyen - Intermediate 5
AerialFloss - Design Research Lab Phase I
Roberto Boettger - Diploma 11
Fragkiskos Konstantatos - Diploma 10
Ali El-hashimi - Intermediate 13
Ibiza - Spatial Performance & Design
Jesper V Henriksson - Diploma 14
Yonathan Moore - Intermediate 3
Lorenzo Lo Schiavo - Intermediate 1
Jaewon Lee - Diploma 16
Hyun Chung - Diploma 1
Omer Hadar - Intermediate 12
Rem Koolhas Book Signing - AA Bookshop
Jakob Skote - Intermediate 11
Cheryl Lim - Intermediate 9
Riverscape Reclamation - Landscape Urbanism
Jocelyn Arnold - Intermediate 12
Alexandra Vougia - PhD Programme
Sensy Mania - Foundation
Dimitar Dobrev - Diploma 16
AA Collections And AA XX 100 Collections - Membership
Petro El-Hage - Intermediate 11
Andrew Yuen - Intermediate 13
Anny Stephanou - Diploma 9
Sahir Patel- - Intermediate 1
EDWARD ZHIYI LI - Intermediate 4
Roi Levin - First Year
Short Design Workshops - Housing & Urbanism
TWIST: Design/Build Project - Emergent Technologies and Design
Sho Ito - Diploma 7
Khalid Alsugair - Diploma 11
Summer School - Visiting School
Samaneh Moafi - PhD Programme
Bilbao - Visiting School
Joshua Harskamp - Intermediate 1
AArchitecture - Membership
New Geographies Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Donika Llakmani - Diploma 18
Aarohi Bakeri - First Year
Materiality Of Colour - Media Studies
Paolo Emilio Pisano - Intermediate 2
Li Zhang - Diploma 2
Taek Gyun Won - Foundation
Natural Systems And Biomimetics - Emergent Technologies and Design
Ali Farzaneh - PhD Programme
Ping-hsiang Chen - Diploma 16
Jan Kaplicky Drawings - Exhibitions
Marietta Kakkoura - Diploma 18
Patras - Visiting School
June - AA Life
Ana Maria Nicolaescu - Intermediate 1
Andrew Hum - Diploma 7
Adolfo Del Valle - Intermediate 7
Steven Price - Diploma 10
Won-Ho Chi - Foundation
Catarina Sampaio Cruz - Diploma 9
Yu Lim - Diploma 6
Jun-wei Koh - Foundation
February - AA Life
Chak Hin Leung - First Year
Alvaro Arancibia Tagle - PhD Programme
Sorina Siddall - Diploma 10
Tsz-chun Lam - Intermediate 6
Eleni Tzavellou - Diploma 4
Natali Markantonatou - Diploma 6
Davide Sacconi - PhD Programme
Anya Martsenko - Intermediate 7
Selin Arisal - First Year
Lacey Green - Visiting School
Krists Ernstsons - Diploma 18
Matteo Agnoletto - Intermediate 5
AA Honours 2014 - Exhibitions
HyperCell - Design Research Lab Phase II
Chiyan Ho - Intermediate 1
Veronika Janovcova - Intermediate 10
Adaptable Morphodynamics - Emergent Technologies and Design
Streatfeild - Diploma 3
Jason Men - Diploma 6
Michela Bonomo - Diploma 14
Alex Butterworth - Diploma 14
Ludwig Leo Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Maridia Kafetzopoulou - Diploma 9
Thomas Holan - Diploma 16
Maryam Almana Alfalasi - Intermediate 13
Delta Machine - Landscape Urbanism
Gabriela García De Cortázar Galleguillos - PhD Programme
Eric Swyngedouw Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Lee Fang - Intermediate 4
Carolin Bongartz - Intermediate 10
Frederique Paraskevas - Diploma 5
Lara Behmoaram De Toledo - Diploma 6
Jinkyu Moon - Diploma 16
Zsuzsa Peter - Intermediate 7
Jingru Cyan Cheng - PhD Programme
Lechaczynski Katia - Foundation
Sabrina Morreale - Diploma 9
Lola Conte - Intermediate 1
Ricardo Ruivo Pereira - PhD Programme
Jan Kaplicky Book Launch - AA Bookshop
T-sa Forum - Visiting School
SCL - Design Research Lab Phase II
Samuel Esses - Diploma 2
Athens - Visiting School
Vidhya Pushpanathan - Diploma 5
Hasan Al-Rashid - First Year
Ordinary Takeover - Exhibitions
F4F - Design Research Lab Phase I
Chan Ka Yu - First Year
Anastasija Binevich - Diploma 14
Anatolios Stathiou - Intermediate 11
Susan S S Li - Diploma 4
Wun Yee Lelia Ku - Diploma 11
Amar Mehta - Intermediate 8
Richard Martin Book Launch - AA Bookshop
Seoul Summer - Visiting School
Guillem Pons - Projective Cities
Jihane-May Slaoui - Foundation
InFORMation - Design Research Lab Phase I
Jasen-Zi-Xian Kok - First Year
LociMAKE - Visiting School
William Hutchins Orr - PhD Programme
Maria Olmos Zunica - Diploma 5
Nabla Yahya - Intermediate 5
Yassmina Jaoude - Intermediate 8
Amaya Hernandez - Foundation
May - AA Life
Berkin Islam - Intermediate 4
MakeLab - Visiting School
Paul Challis - Diploma 2
Yah-chuen-shen - Diploma 5
Timothy OHare - Intermediate 10
Kwang-Yi Goh - Foundation
Luis Ortega Govela - Diploma 14
Pablo Sanchez Lopez - Diploma 10
Atira Ariffin - Diploma 16
Chloe Hudson - First Year
Erez Ezra - Diploma 5
Moad Musbahi - First Year
OWO - Design Research Lab Phase II
Yating Song - Projective Cities
Jacek Rewinski - Intermediate 5
Adi Krainer - Intermediate 10
Hunter Doyle - First Year
Raphael-zwi Fogel - Intermediate 3
March - AA Life
Yu Zheng - Diploma 17
Michael Ho - Intermediate 1
Zeina Derry - Diploma 10
Ami Matsumoto - Diploma 11
Andrea Wong - Diploma 14
Xinyue Zhang - Diploma 4
Su Yi Choi - Diploma 16
Ines Tazi - Intermediate 9
Night School Book Club - AA Bookshop
Kwong Kit Lam Jerry - Diploma 16
Hye Rim Lee - Intermediate 10